Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy


Terms & Conditions

 
1. Terms
 
The website available at https://creativestuff.eu including all sub domains, or sections (“Website”) is operated by BRN CREATIV SRL. registered in the Commercial Registry of Romania. By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.
 
2. Use License
 
Please remember that the copyright of CREATIVE STUFF's resources remains to it's author (CREATIVE STUFF), so you will not be able to register any image that includes any of our images.
 
You are not allowed to:
 
- Sublicense, sell or rent any of CREATIVE STUFF Contents (or a modified version of this Content).
- Distribute CREATIVE STUFF Contents unless it has been expressly authorized by CREATIVE STUFF.
- Include CREATIVE STUFF Contents in an online or offline database or file.
- Offering CREATIVE STUFF designs (or CREATIVE STUFF - Contents modified versions) for download.
- To use any of CREATIVE STUFF's templates as the only or main theme of your designs.
- Acquire the copyright of CREATIVE STUFF Contents.
 
3. Disclaimer

The materials on CREATIVE STUFF's web site are provided "as is". CREATIVE STUFF makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, CREATIVE STUFF does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.
 
4. Limitations
 
In no event shall CREATIVE STUFF or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on CREATIVE STUFF's Internet site, even if CREATIVE STUFF or a CREATIVE STUFF authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.
 
5. Revisions and Errata
 
The materials appearing on CREATIVE STUFF's web site could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. CREATIVE STUFF does not warrant that any of the materials on its web site are accurate, complete, or current. CREATIVE STUFF may make changes to the materials contained on its web site at any time without notice. CREATIVE STUFF does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.
 
6. Links
 
CREATIVE STUFF has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by CREATIVE STUFF of the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user's own risk.
 
7. Site Terms of Use Modifications
 
CREATIVE STUFF may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. By using this web site you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.
 
8. Governing Law
 
Any claim relating to CREATIVE STUFF's web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of Romania without regard to its conflict of law provisions.
General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.
 
9. Return / Canellation / Fraud Policy
 
CREATIVE STUFF offers a full refund on cancellations made NOT more than 48 hours after payment. Cancellations received after 48 hours after payment are non-refundable. We will however, do our best to compensate for the missunderstandings. Please note, this is subject to availability and price changes.

a) In case of a fraud, (stolen card, stolen credentials) that happened in DIRECT contact with CREATIVE STUFF offers a full refund without any time limitations IF the fraud is officially prooven by licensed authorities (Police, Lawyer) in an official document / email.

b) In case of a fraud that happened in an INDIRECT contact with CREATIVE STUFF (a transaction that happened between a `seller` and a `buyer` on a service offered by CREATIVE STUFF, where you are the buyer and the seller is not CREATIVE STUFF, CREATIVE STUFF being only a 3rd party) subsequent complaints or disputes for the transaction will be resolved exclusively between the `buyer` and the `seller` without bothering CREATIVE STUFF althought CREATIVE STUFF will be obligated to help identifying the fraud on the request of licensed authorities (Police, Lawyer)
 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in the privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
 
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
 
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.
 
When do we collect information?
 
We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

Provide us with feedback on our products or services 
 
How do we use your information?
 
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
 
       To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
       To improve our website in order to better serve you.
       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
       To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
 
How do we protect your information?
 
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
 
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
 
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
 
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
 
Do we use 'cookies'?
 

NO. This website does not use any cookies.


 
Third-party disclosure
 
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
 
Third-party links
 
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
 
Google
 
Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 
 
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
       Remarketing with Google AdSense
       Google Display Network Impression Reporting
       Demographics and Interests Reporting
       DoubleClick Platform Integration
 
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
 
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
 
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
 
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
 
Fair Information Practices
 
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
 
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
       Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
 
CAN SPAM Act
 
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
 
We collect your email address in order to:
       Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
       Send you additional information related to your product and/or service

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.


Additional Regulation on Data Protection


- The data required at registration (name, locality, telephone number, email) are strictly required to help the interaction between seller and buyer
- These data are saved and used for an indefinite period accepted by user at registration, these NOT being public and becoming inaccessible at the account deletion ( but kept / archived for possible exceptional cases - ex: fraud)
- The personal data sent (and not complying with the CREATIVE STUFF regulations) indexed by third parties (the search engine) that continue to appear on external pages cannot be the subject of complaints against CREATIVE STUFF
- PDO - Data Protection Officer: Gabriel, tel: +40 748 . 131 . 992

Contacta.k.a let's work together

S.C. BRN CREATIV S.R.L.
CIF 42102570
RC J30/20/2020
(004) 0748.131.992
ROMANIA - str. JOCULUI bl. UJ23 ap. 6, SATU-MARE

Any question? Feel free to contact me.

Please Fill Required Fields
Back To Top